FANDOM


Racing is a feature in Star Stable Online that allows players to train their horse

Function

Race leaders offer their races as a daily quest; competing the races gives rewards of JS, reputation and XP for the player's horse. Players can also compete in the races through a high score board, where they can attempt to improve their time without receiving any rewards. If the player gets the fastest time of the day, week or month in a race, they receive a reward of JS.

Races

Race Name Location JS HorseXP RepAmount Reputation Race Leader
Goldenleaf Gauntlet Goldenleaf Stables 20 250 100 The Goldenleaves Ewa
The Garden Race Silverglade Manor 5 150 15 The Vineyard's Master Gardeners Agnetha
Bramble Gorge race Mistfall 10 200 75 Jorvik Rangers: Mistfall Station Alonso
Search and Rescue training: orienteering challenge Mistfall 10 200 75 Jorvik Rangers: Mistfall Station Alonso
South Mistfall Forest race Mistfall 10 200 75 Jorvik Rangers: Mistfall Station Alonso
Jorvik Stables Competition Jorvik Stables 20 100 15 Jorvik Stables Barbara
The Jorvik Stables elite competition Jorvik Stables 20 100 15 Jorvik Stables Barbara
Lost and Found Starshine Ranch 90 300

Mary
Set a new record at Emma's Racetrack Goldenleaf Forest 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Emma
Goldenleaf Racetrack Goldenleaf Stables 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Ewa
Goldenleaf Racetrack - in the opposite direction Goldenleaf Stables 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Ewa
Small jumping course Goldenleaf Stables 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Ewa
Hollow Woods mounted orienteering competition Hollow Woods 0 150 75 Valedale Fina Way
The New Hillcrest Cross Country Track New Hillcrest 75 250 50 New Hillcrest Ginny
The new South Hoof Racetrack Hermit's Cottage 25 150 125 Hermit on the heath Hermit
The Hermit's racetrack Hermit's Cottage 20 125 75 Hermit on the heath Hermit
Crescent Moon Village Race Crescent Moon Village 25 150 25 Crescent Moon Village Ilona Skywolf
Jasper's Old Riding Track Jasper's Pumpkin Farm 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Jasper Holbrook
The Old Riding Track, in the opposite direction Jasper's Pumpkin Farm 20 125 100 The Goldenleaves Jasper Holbrook
The large rabbit challenge! Everwind Fields 20 125 100 Silverglade Village Landon
A competition for gaited horses Sunset Island 40 225 25 New Hillcrest Lily Bones
Daily training: Show Jumping Exhibition Course Moorland 25 125 20 Moorland Stable Linda
The Baroness' First Showjumping Track Riding Arena 20 125 100 Silverglade Manor Linn
The Baroness' Second Showjumping Track Riding Arena 20 125 100 Silverglade Manor Linn
The Baroness' Third Showjumping Track Riding Arena 20 125 100 Silverglade Manor Linn
Lizzy's jumping competition Paddock Island 25 150 40 The Jarlasson family Lizzy
Returning to the Wild Bobcat Track Moorland 20 250 100 Moorland Stable Loretta
The Observatory Race Silverglade Observatory 25 120 20 AAE Mario
Marley's Paddock Track Marley's Farm 35 250 65 Silverglade Village Marley
Barrel Race Marley's Farm 20 125 100 Silverglade Village Marley
Daily Training: Firgrove Cross-Country Race Firgrove 20 250 100 Firgrove Minka
Daily Training: Minka's Tricky Timber Track Firgrove 20 125 100 Firgrove Minka
Daily Training: Minka's Tricky Timber Track (Reverse) Firgrove 20 125 100 Firgrove Minka
The Greendale Race Greendale 25 150 40 The Goldspur family Molly
The challenging Greendale Race Greendale 25 250 40 The Goldspur family Morgana
Run like the wind Valedale Lake 20 250 100 Valedale Mr. Andersson
Pole Bending Apocalypse Competition Valedale Lake 20 125 100 Firgrove Ms. Morse
The Manor's Riding Track Silverglade Vineyard 20 250 100 Silverglade Manor Pauline
In reverse too Silverglade Vineyard 20 125 100 Silverglade Manor Pauline
My new Cross Country Race! Silverglade Vineyard 20 125 100 Silverglade Manor Pauline
Daily Training: The Pony Race Pony Point 20 100 10 Fort Pinta Polly
Starshine Ranch races (Opponent) Starshine Ranch 144 400

Race Board
Starshine Ranch races (Solo) Starshine Ranch 48 400

Race Board
Back on the track The Baroness' Racetrack 20 250 100 Silverglade Manor Race Starter
Daily Training: Mayor Peanut's Fitness Circuit Fort Pinta 30 175 25 Fort Pinta Ricky Winterwell
Daily Training: Fort Pinta Scenic Circuit Fort Pinta 20 250 100 Fort Pinta Sindra
Bobcats Elite Track Moorland 20 100 50 Bobcats Sophia
Hollow Woods Race Hollow Woods 20 125 100 Valedale Sophie
Steve's Race Silverglade Village 20 250 100 Silverglade Village Steve
The Jarlaheim Race Jarlaheim 20 100 20 Jarlaheim Susanna
The Hidden Dinosaur Race Valley of the Hidden Dinosaur 40 125 25 The Stoneground Expedition (AAE) Swedenborg
Daily Training: Bobcats Basic Track Moorland 20 125 100 Moorland Stable Tan
The Paddock Island Wilderness Race Paddock Island 25 125 20 The Jarlasson family Uncle Bob
Windmill Race Everwind Fields 20 125 100 Silverglade Village Will
Ydris's Magical Circus Race Rematch! Nilmer's Highland 25 175

Xin
Xin's Big Top Butterfly Race Nilmer's Highland 25 150

Xin
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.